$325,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,841/month

Total Views 1,336
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,596 Sq Ft
$204 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Well-maintained manufactured home on owned land - NO lot rent or land lease. Permanent foundation and FHA approved property. LOW HOA fees. Move-in ready with wood laminate flooring throughout--no carpet! This home features a spacious great room with fireplace and a desirable split bedroom floor plan. The primary suite includes an attached 12x10 den/office, perfect for working from home or a private retreat. The large kitchen offers abundant cabinet space, an island with breakfast bar, with newer appliances including gas range/oven, and a stainless steel refrigerator that conveys. Additional features include six ceiling fans and an indoor laundry room. Enjoy the outdoors with a huge covered patio, wrap-around yard, and a 15x10 shed/workshop. The 12-ft double gate and 44' concrete slab provide excellent space for boat, or extra vehicle parking. Major updates include new roof (2023), AC and plumbing replaced in 2019, most windows upgraded to dual-pane, remodeled second bathroom, and new toilets, Located in a great community with pools and hot tub, just $30/month HOA. This centrally located home offers easy access to the I 17 and loop 101, nearby parks, and close proximity to Deer Valley and Scottsdale employment hubs!

Listing Agent

Nichole Redlin

Realty ONE Group Brokerage Phone: 602-338-0003 License #SA651810000 Listed on: 03/15/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Michele Eldred

Realty ONE Group Brokerage Phone: 602-338-0003 License #SA692609000

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $908

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 5,991 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $30 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2023
  • Permanent Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,596 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 585
  • Assessor Parcel Number 208-01-588
  • $3 Seller Concession

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Seven Palms Association, Phone Number (602) 993-4012
  • Built by Redman
  • Seven Palms Mobile Home Estates Unit 3 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$908

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

5,991 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$30 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Grovers & Central
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 30.0
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2019
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2019
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2019
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2023
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Co List Office Mls Id: reog13
  • Co List Office Phone: 623-552-3773
  • Subdivision Name: SEVEN PALMS MOBILE HOME ESTATES UNIT 3
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 203.63
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Laminate Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1596.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Natural Desert Front, Natural Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Permanent
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s), Covered Deck
  • Roof: Rolled/Hot Mop

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Separate Strge Area, Attached Carport
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 30.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Seven Palms
  • Phone: 602-993-4012
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 300.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 60.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 125.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cactus View Elementary School
  • High School: North Canyon High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenway Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5991.0
  • Parcel #: 208-01-588

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Redman

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 908.0
  • Tax Book Number: 208.0
  • Tax Lot: 585
  • Tax Map Number: 1.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $908 $10,491 -- --
2024 $909 $10,496 -- --
2023 $909 $11,520 $6,690 $4,830
2022 $900 $9,520 $4,870 $4,650
2021 $922 $9,450 $4,800 $4,650
2020 $890 $9,180 $4,500 $4,680
2019 $894 $9,350 $4,000 $5,350
2018 $862 $9,210 $3,790 $5,420
2017 $823 $7,990 $3,140 $4,850
2016 $810 $8,130 $3,170 $4,960
2015 $751 $7,510 $2,470 $5,040
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/12/2026 04/12/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $325,000 0.0% $204 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Off Market $325,000 -- --
03/15/2026 03/15/26 For Sale $325,000 +225.0% $204 / Sq Ft
09/30/2015 09/30/15 Sold $100,000 0.0% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/21/2015 09/21/15 Off Market $100,000 -- --
07/25/2015 07/25/15 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2015 07/25/15 Price Changed $99,900 +11.1% $63 / Sq Ft
07/23/2015 07/23/15 For Sale $89,900 +124.8% $56 / Sq Ft
05/07/2012 05/07/12 Sold $40,000 0.0% $26 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/14/2012 02/14/12 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2012 02/04/12 For Sale $40,000 -- $26 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7000687

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.