1805 3rd Ave SW Austin, MN 55912
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 3rd Ave SW, Austin, MN 55912 and is currently estimated at $233,337, approximately $176 per square foot. 1805 3rd Ave SW is a home with nearby schools including Banfield Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and I.J. Holton Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,738 | $225,000 | $35,800 | $189,200 |
| 2024 | $2,466 | $205,700 | $35,800 | $169,900 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $199,900 | $35,800 | $164,100 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $203,100 | $35,800 | $167,300 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $158,100 | $32,000 | $126,100 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $149,000 | $28,300 | $120,700 |
| 2018 | $641 | $138,800 | $28,300 | $110,500 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,328 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map