1810 3rd Ave SW Austin, MN 55912
Estimated Value: $180,304 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 3rd Ave SW, Austin, MN 55912 and is currently estimated at $196,076, approximately $177 per square foot. 1810 3rd Ave SW is a home with nearby schools including Banfield Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and I.J. Holton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Sanchez Genaro
Bought by
Barron Maria Elena Sanchez and Sanchez Diego Ismael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barron Maria Elena Sanchez | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,234 | $164,800 | $29,600 | $135,200 |
| 2024 | $1,988 | $146,200 | $29,600 | $116,600 |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $140,900 | $29,600 | $111,300 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $145,000 | $29,600 | $115,400 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $108,200 | $26,500 | $81,700 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $100,200 | $23,400 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $429 | $95,300 | $23,400 | $71,900 |
| 2017 | $858 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $782 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $854 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $854 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map