1805 Armour Ln Redondo Beach, CA 90278
North Redondo Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,075,031 - $1,217,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 Armour Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and is currently estimated at $1,138,508, approximately $697 per square foot. 1805 Armour Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Parras (Nick G.) Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2013
Sold by
Schmitz Stephen C and Schmitz Susan L
Bought by
Schmitz Stephen C and Schmitz Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,510
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$921,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Schmitz Stephen C and Schmitz Susan L
Bought by
Schmitz Stephen C and Schmitz Susan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Schmitz Stephen C
Bought by
Schmitz Stephen C and Schmitz Susan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Dwyer William T and Dwyer Loraine W
Bought by
Schmitz Stephen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Schmitz Stephen C and Schmitz Susan L
Bought by
Schmitz Stephen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Schmitz Susan L
Bought by
Schmitz Stephen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Schmitz Stephen C and Schmitz Susan L
Bought by
Schmitz Stephen C and Schmitz Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitz Stephen C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Schmitz Stephen C | -- | Nations Title Company Of Ca | |
| Schmitz Stephen C | -- | -- | |
| Schmitz Stephen C | -- | -- | |
| Schmitz Stephen C | -- | United Title Company | |
| Schmitz Stephen C | -- | United Title Company | |
| Schmitz Stephen C | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Schmitz Stephen C | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Schmitz Stephen C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmitz Stephen C | $297,000 | |
| Closed | Schmitz Stephen C | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Schmitz Stephen C | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmitz Stephen C | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,958 | $415,400 | $216,577 | $198,823 |
| 2024 | $4,958 | $407,256 | $212,331 | $194,925 |
| 2023 | $4,872 | $399,271 | $208,168 | $191,103 |
| 2022 | $4,808 | $391,443 | $204,087 | $187,356 |
| 2021 | $4,690 | $383,769 | $200,086 | $183,683 |
| 2019 | $4,602 | $372,388 | $194,152 | $178,236 |
| 2018 | $4,481 | $365,088 | $190,346 | $174,742 |
| 2016 | $4,331 | $350,912 | $182,955 | $167,957 |
| 2015 | $4,253 | $345,642 | $180,207 | $165,435 |
| 2014 | $4,202 | $338,872 | $176,677 | $162,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map