516 Harkness Ln Unit 21 Redondo Beach, CA 90278
North Redondo Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $901,395 - $1,086,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Harkness Ln Unit 21, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and is currently estimated at $983,599, approximately $698 per square foot. 516 Harkness Ln Unit 21 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Parras (Nick G.) Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Phillips Ginger Ann
Bought by
Phillips Ginger A and Ginger Phillips Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Ginger A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,373 | $276,543 | $116,620 | $159,923 |
| 2024 | $3,373 | $271,122 | $114,334 | $156,788 |
| 2023 | $3,317 | $265,807 | $112,093 | $153,714 |
| 2022 | $3,273 | $260,596 | $109,896 | $150,700 |
| 2021 | $3,192 | $255,488 | $107,742 | $147,746 |
| 2019 | $3,131 | $247,913 | $104,548 | $143,365 |
| 2018 | $3,041 | $243,053 | $102,499 | $140,554 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $233,618 | $98,520 | $135,098 |
| 2015 | $2,880 | $230,110 | $97,041 | $133,069 |
| 2014 | $2,849 | $225,604 | $95,141 | $130,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map