1805 Capri Ave Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $372,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 Capri Ave, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $356,142, approximately $335 per square foot. 1805 Capri Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mentone Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Devlin Richard and Devlin Jackie
Bought by
Devlin Richard Parson and Devlin Jacqueline Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Davies Albert W and Davies Sarah L
Bought by
Gildner Family Living Trust and Devlin Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2001
Sold by
Hawkins Julie A
Bought by
Gildner Family Living Trust and Devlin Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devlin Richard Parson | -- | -- | |
| Gildner Family Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Davies Albert W | -- | -- | |
| Gildner Family Living Trust | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,583 | $112,601 | $28,151 | $84,450 |
| 2024 | $1,485 | $110,393 | $27,599 | $82,794 |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $108,229 | $27,058 | $81,171 |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $106,106 | $26,527 | $79,579 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $104,026 | $26,007 | $78,019 |
| 2020 | $1,449 | $102,959 | $25,740 | $77,219 |
| 2019 | $1,413 | $100,940 | $25,235 | $75,705 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $98,961 | $24,740 | $74,221 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $97,021 | $24,255 | $72,766 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $95,118 | $23,779 | $71,339 |
| 2015 | $1,191 | $93,689 | $23,422 | $70,267 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $91,854 | $22,963 | $68,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map