1812 Capri Ave Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $409,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
902
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 Capri Ave, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $393,412, approximately $436 per square foot. 1812 Capri Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mentone Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Figueroa Yesenia and Ramirez Yesenia Figueroa
Bought by
Ramirez Yesenia Figueroa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,547
Outstanding Balance
$319,806
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$73,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Jesus Figueroa
Bought by
Figueroa Yesenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2021
Sold by
Figueroa Jesus
Bought by
Figueroa Jesus and Figueroa Yesenia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Figueroa Jesus and Pulido Jesus Figueroa
Bought by
Figueroa Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Mendez Francisca
Bought by
Pulido Jesus Figueroa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Pulido Jesus Figueroa
Bought by
Pulido Jesus Figueroa and Mendez Francisca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,969
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Pagano Mary Living Trust and Sdavid M
Bought by
Pulido Jesus Figueroa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,969
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1993
Sold by
Pagano Mary
Bought by
The Mary Pagano Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Yesenia Figueroa | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Figueroa Yesenia | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Figueroa Jesus | -- | None Available | |
| Figueroa Jesus | -- | First Southwestern | |
| Pulido Jesus Figueroa | -- | -- | |
| Pulido Jesus Figueroa | $55,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pulido Jesus Figueroa | $55,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| The Mary Pagano Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Yesenia Figueroa | $322,547 | |
| Previous Owner | Figueroa Yesenia | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Figueroa Jesus | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pulido Jesus Figueroa | $54,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,433 | $107,495 | $32,574 | $74,921 |
| 2024 | $1,344 | $105,387 | $31,935 | $73,452 |
| 2023 | $1,336 | $103,321 | $31,309 | $72,012 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $101,292 | $30,694 | $70,598 |
| 2021 | $3,092 | $99,306 | $30,092 | $69,214 |
| 2020 | $3,068 | $98,287 | $29,783 | $68,504 |
| 2019 | $3,034 | $96,360 | $29,199 | $67,161 |
| 2018 | $2,847 | $94,470 | $28,626 | $65,844 |
| 2017 | $2,797 | $92,618 | $28,065 | $64,553 |
| 2016 | $2,754 | $90,802 | $27,515 | $63,287 |
| 2015 | $1,137 | $89,438 | $27,102 | $62,336 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $87,686 | $26,571 | $61,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map