1805 Clinton St Longview, TX 75604
Estimated Value: $215,734 - $267,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 Clinton St, Longview, TX 75604 and is currently estimated at $239,684, approximately $144 per square foot. 1805 Clinton St is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Pine Tree Primary School, Birch Elementary School, and Parkway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Lane Crystal Lynn
Bought by
Lane Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Bobbitt Kenneth Scott and Bobbitt Laura
Bought by
Lane Richard M and Touchstone Crystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,159
Outstanding Balance
$95,445
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$144,239
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Richard | -- | Attorney | |
| Lane Richard M | -- | Ustc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lane Richard M | $149,159 | |
| Closed | Lane Richard | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $212,740 | $12,120 | $200,620 |
| 2024 | $35 | $205,110 | $12,360 | $192,750 |
| 2023 | $2,882 | $189,420 | $12,360 | $177,060 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $139,560 | $10,300 | $129,260 |
| 2021 | $2,979 | $134,110 | $10,700 | $123,410 |
| 2020 | $2,967 | $132,190 | $10,700 | $121,490 |
| 2019 | $2,951 | $128,430 | $10,600 | $117,830 |
| 2018 | $932 | $130,620 | $10,800 | $119,820 |
| 2017 | $2,904 | $124,780 | $10,800 | $113,980 |
| 2016 | $2,923 | $125,570 | $10,800 | $114,770 |
| 2015 | $916 | $127,220 | $11,000 | $116,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,240 | $11,300 | $120,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map