1805 Hurst Dr Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $302,454
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 Hurst Dr, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $267,614, approximately $154 per square foot. 1805 Hurst Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Carrithers Charles M
Bought by
Maynard Lionel W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,955
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$240,659
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maynard Lionel W | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maynard Lionel W | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,095 | $258,000 | $55,000 | $203,000 |
| 2024 | $2,302 | $200,200 | $55,000 | $145,200 |
| 2023 | $2,159 | $173,900 | $55,000 | $118,900 |
| 2022 | $1,827 | $154,800 | $50,000 | $104,800 |
| 2021 | $1,798 | $134,500 | $42,000 | $92,500 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $128,200 | $38,300 | $89,900 |
| 2019 | $1,535 | $123,800 | $38,300 | $85,500 |
| 2018 | $1,620 | $123,100 | $38,300 | $84,800 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,620 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $123,100 | $38,300 | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map