1805 Joshua Tree Cir Milpitas, CA 95035
Central San Jose Industral Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,326,000 - $1,387,300
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$763/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 Joshua Tree Cir, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,350,075, approximately $763 per square foot. 1805 Joshua Tree Cir is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Morrill Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Toll West Coast Llc
Bought by
Parkside At Tarob Court Owners Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parkside At Tarob Court Owners Association | -- | Westminster Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,155 | $1,415,507 | $707,754 | $707,753 |
| 2024 | $18,155 | $1,387,753 | $693,877 | $693,876 |
| 2023 | $7,216 | $496,970 | $286,130 | $210,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map