Estimated Value: $1,680,000 - $3,266,000
2
Beds
5
Baths
3,800
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 Ladera Ranch Rd, Ojai, CA 93023 and is currently estimated at $2,530,649, approximately $665 per square foot. 1805 Ladera Ranch Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Topa Topa Elementary School, Meiners Oaks Elementary School, and Matilija Junior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1994
Sold by
Chen Amy C
Bought by
Chen Amy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Transamerica Financial Services
Bought by
Chen Amy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,300
Interest Rate
7.09%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Amy C | -- | -- | |
| Chen Amy C | $500,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chen Amy C | $202,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,069 | $849,806 | $424,904 | $424,902 |
| 2024 | $9,069 | $833,144 | $416,573 | $416,571 |
| 2023 | $8,753 | $816,808 | $408,405 | $408,403 |
| 2022 | $8,584 | $800,793 | $400,397 | $400,396 |
| 2021 | $8,548 | $785,092 | $392,546 | $392,546 |
| 2020 | $8,333 | $777,044 | $388,522 | $388,522 |
| 2019 | $8,076 | $761,808 | $380,904 | $380,904 |
| 2018 | $8,016 | $746,872 | $373,436 | $373,436 |
| 2017 | $7,845 | $732,228 | $366,114 | $366,114 |
| 2016 | $7,707 | $717,872 | $358,936 | $358,936 |
| 2015 | $7,657 | $707,092 | $353,546 | $353,546 |
| 2014 | $7,277 | $693,242 | $346,621 | $346,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map