1805 N 5th St Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $70,862 - $100,000
Studio
--
Bath
974
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 N 5th St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $85,966, approximately $88 per square foot. 1805 N 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, Lake Road Elementary School, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
Sold by
Smith Karin and Smith Carl
Bought by
Lampe Vincent J and Lampe Catherine T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lampe Vincent J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $164 | $3,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $3,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $163 | $3,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $252 | $5,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $252 | $5,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $241 | $4,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $240 | $4,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $240 | $4,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,920 | $0 | $0 |