1805 Pine St Unit 26 San Francisco, CA 94109
Lower Pacific Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,902 - $690,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
553
Sq Ft
$1,010/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 Pine St Unit 26, San Francisco, CA 94109 and is currently estimated at $558,726, approximately $1,010 per square foot. 1805 Pine St Unit 26 is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Sherman Elementary, Marina Middle School, and Mary L. Booker Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
Forster Frederick A
Bought by
Forster Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forster Daniel | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,780 | $82,818 | $41,409 | $41,409 |
| 2024 | $1,780 | $81,196 | $40,598 | $40,598 |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $79,604 | $39,802 | $39,802 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $78,044 | $39,022 | $39,022 |
| 2021 | $1,643 | $76,514 | $38,257 | $38,257 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $75,730 | $37,865 | $37,865 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $74,246 | $37,123 | $37,123 |