1805 S 8th St Alhambra, CA 91803
Estimated Value: $1,072,000 - $1,590,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,109
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 S 8th St, Alhambra, CA 91803 and is currently estimated at $1,329,430, approximately $427 per square foot. 1805 S 8th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and St. Stephen Martyr School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Phung Hao O and Ng Sharon S
Bought by
Phung Hao O and Ng Sharon S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Sold by
Phung Hao O and Ng Sharon S
Bought by
City Of Alhambra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Tompkins Emmett A and Will Of Gladys P Severson
Bought by
Phung Hao O and Ng Sharon S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,050
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phung Hao O | -- | None Available | |
| City Of Alhambra | -- | None Available | |
| Phung Hao O | $579,500 | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phung Hao O | $359,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,693 | $1,141,896 | $632,994 | $508,902 |
| 2024 | $13,693 | $1,119,507 | $620,583 | $498,924 |
| 2023 | $13,480 | $1,097,557 | $608,415 | $489,142 |
| 2022 | $12,817 | $1,076,037 | $596,486 | $479,551 |
| 2021 | $12,674 | $1,054,940 | $584,791 | $470,149 |
| 2019 | $12,217 | $1,023,652 | $567,447 | $456,205 |
| 2018 | $12,229 | $1,003,581 | $556,321 | $447,260 |
| 2016 | $11,214 | $964,613 | $534,719 | $429,894 |
| 2015 | $11,042 | $950,125 | $526,688 | $423,437 |
| 2014 | $10,713 | $916,000 | $440,500 | $475,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map