1806 Bruce St Ruthven, IA 51358
Estimated Value: $54,894 - $91,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 Bruce St, Ruthven, IA 51358 and is currently estimated at $75,224, approximately $73 per square foot. 1806 Bruce St is a home located in Palo Alto County with nearby schools including Ruthven-Ayrshire Elementary School and Ruthven-Ayrshire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Donna Mason
Bought by
Smith Kevin W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,419
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,805
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kevin W | $25,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Kevin W | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $346 | $46,260 | $7,500 | $38,760 |
| 2024 | $346 | $31,380 | $7,500 | $23,880 |
| 2023 | $374 | $31,380 | $7,500 | $23,880 |
| 2022 | $366 | $28,380 | $7,500 | $20,880 |
| 2021 | $282 | $28,380 | $7,500 | $20,880 |
| 2020 | $282 | $24,200 | $7,500 | $16,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map