1806 Capell Dr Lodi, CA 95242
Sunwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,396 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 Capell Dr, Lodi, CA 95242 and is currently estimated at $440,349, approximately $371 per square foot. 1806 Capell Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Erma B. Reese Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Zins George B and Zins Jolie N
Bought by
Reeve Donald J and Reeve Stacey L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2015
Sold by
Zins George B
Bought by
Zins George B and Zins Jolie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Zins Jolie N
Bought by
Zins George B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Gresham Stanley D
Bought by
Electronic Mortgage Servicing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Mota Scott N and A B
Bought by
Gresham Stanley D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,950
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeve Donald J | $425,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Zins George B | -- | None Available | |
| Zins George B | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Zins George B | $145,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Electronic Mortgage Servicing | $112,358 | None Available | |
| Gresham Stanley D | $144,954 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zins George B | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zins George B | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gresham Stanley D | $104,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,039 | $187,155 | $46,464 | $140,691 |
| 2024 | $1,983 | $183,486 | $45,553 | $137,933 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $179,889 | $44,660 | $135,229 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $176,363 | $43,785 | $132,578 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $172,906 | $42,927 | $129,979 |
| 2020 | $1,901 | $171,134 | $42,487 | $128,647 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $167,779 | $41,654 | $126,125 |
| 2018 | $1,837 | $164,490 | $40,838 | $123,652 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $161,266 | $40,038 | $121,228 |
| 2016 | $1,684 | $158,105 | $39,254 | $118,851 |
| 2014 | $1,645 | $152,682 | $37,907 | $114,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map