Seller's Agent in 2026
Aimee Anderson
Aimee Anderson & Associates
(919) 274-9111
2 in this area
154 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $578,000
Location truly sets this home apart, situated just outside the beltline and minutes from the Lenovo Center and Carter-Finley Stadium, offering convenience, accessibility, and endless potential. This four-bedroom home provides a flexible layout with room to grow, work, and entertain. The main floor living room is filled with natural light from large picture windows, creating a welcoming space to gather and relax. An updated eat-in kitchen features stainless steel appliances, solid surface countertops, a pantry, and flows easily into a separate dining room for more formal meals or hosting. Three bedrooms are located on the main level, including the primary bedroom with its own private attached bathroom. The lower level expands the living space with an additional bedroom and a cozy family room highlighted by a fireplace, along with two extra rooms ideal for a craft room, home gym, or home office. Outside, enjoy a private fenced backyard with a deck, perfect for outdoor dining, pets, or quiet evenings at home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Aimee Anderson & Associates License #237531 Listed on: 01/07/2026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samantha Elizabeth Eck Revocable Trust | $565,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Scaggs Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scaggs Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Seaggs Dale W | $255,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seaggs Dale W | $242,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Sold | $565,000 | 0.0% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | For Sale | $565,000 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,188 | $495,236 | $195,000 | $300,236 |
| 2024 | $3,095 | $495,236 | $195,000 | $300,236 |
| 2023 | $2,831 | $360,527 | $138,000 | $222,527 |
| 2022 | $2,624 | $360,527 | $138,000 | $222,527 |
| 2021 | $2,553 | $360,527 | $138,000 | $222,527 |
| 2020 | $2,511 | $360,527 | $138,000 | $222,527 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $300,716 | $108,000 | $192,716 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $281,466 | $108,000 | $173,466 |
| 2017 | $2,021 | $281,466 | $108,000 | $173,466 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $281,466 | $108,000 | $173,466 |
| 2015 | $1,620 | $230,342 | $66,000 | $164,342 |
| 2014 | -- | $230,342 | $66,000 | $164,342 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Aimee Anderson
Aimee Anderson & Associates
(919) 274-9111
2 in this area
154 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Debbie VanHorn
Compass -- Raleigh
(984) 233-3115
3 in this area
265 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Debbie Van Horn
Compass -- Raleigh
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10139728
APN: 0774.06-38-9269-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.