1806 Christopher Dr West Plains, MO 65775
Estimated Value: $172,296 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,714
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 Christopher Dr, West Plains, MO 65775 and is currently estimated at $215,824, approximately $125 per square foot. 1806 Christopher Dr is a home with nearby schools including Faith Assembly Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Newton James and Newton Valerie
Bought by
Waddell Peter Elwood and Waddell Anna Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,027
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
White Linda R
Bought by
Newton James and Newton Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waddell Peter Elwood | -- | None Available | |
| Newton James | -- | Btc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waddell Peter Elwood | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newton James | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $813 | $25,180 | $2,300 | $22,880 |
| 2024 | $812 | $22,480 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $812 | $22,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $768 | $21,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $638 | $21,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $638 | $17,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $673 | $17,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $673 | $17,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $673 | $17,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map