1806 Hillcrest Dr Durham, NC 27705
Watts Hospital-Hillandale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 Hillcrest Dr, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $339,664, approximately $293 per square foot. 1806 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including E K Powe Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
The Estate Of Jean Weldon Hall and Hall William Charles
Bought by
Hall William Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall William Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,263 | $329,128 | $178,500 | $150,628 |
| 2024 | $2,081 | $149,157 | $35,610 | $113,547 |
| 2023 | $1,954 | $149,157 | $35,610 | $113,547 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $149,157 | $35,610 | $113,547 |
| 2021 | $1,900 | $149,157 | $35,610 | $113,547 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $149,157 | $35,610 | $113,547 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $149,157 | $35,610 | $113,547 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $147,845 | $32,642 | $115,203 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $147,845 | $32,642 | $115,203 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $147,845 | $32,642 | $115,203 |
| 2015 | $1,146 | $82,811 | $15,000 | $67,811 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,811 | $15,000 | $67,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map