1806 N 37th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85009
Maryvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,820 - $273,000
Studio
1
Bath
989
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 N 37th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85009 and is currently estimated at $249,455, approximately $252 per square foot. 1806 N 37th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Isaac Middle School, and Carl Hayden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1996
Sold by
Dennis Steven M and Crawford Mark D
Bought by
Parra Cipriano and Parra Consuelo B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,378
Outstanding Balance
$1,542
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$247,913
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parra Cipriano | $39,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parra Cipriano | $39,378 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,278 | $8,703 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,260 | $8,289 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $18,500 | $3,700 | $14,800 |
| 2022 | $1,195 | $13,870 | $2,770 | $11,100 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $12,580 | $2,510 | $10,070 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $9,830 | $1,960 | $7,870 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $9,020 | $1,800 | $7,220 |
| 2018 | $383 | $6,860 | $1,370 | $5,490 |
| 2017 | $336 | $5,200 | $1,040 | $4,160 |
| 2016 | $326 | $4,110 | $820 | $3,290 |
| 2015 | $296 | $3,350 | $670 | $2,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map