1806 N Armistead Ave Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $347,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 N Armistead Ave, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $304,274, approximately $157 per square foot. 1806 N Armistead Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Paul Burbank Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Davis Alisa S
Bought by
Lee Gary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,886
Outstanding Balance
$123,078
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$181,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Packer Carolyn A
Bought by
Davis Alisa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Gary E | $157,500 | -- | |
| Davis Alisa S | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Gary E | $160,886 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Alisa S | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,306 | $276,500 | $67,200 | $209,300 |
| 2024 | $2,980 | $259,100 | $67,200 | $191,900 |
| 2023 | $2,671 | $230,300 | $57,600 | $172,700 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $213,100 | $48,000 | $165,100 |
| 2021 | $2,294 | $174,500 | $43,200 | $131,300 |
| 2020 | $2,055 | $165,700 | $38,000 | $127,700 |
| 2019 | $1,984 | $160,000 | $38,000 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $2,049 | $157,600 | $38,000 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $157,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,048 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,148 | $159,200 | $38,000 | $121,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map