1806 Penstemon Ln Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $528,098 - $641,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 Penstemon Ln, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $584,025, approximately $182 per square foot. 1806 Penstemon Ln is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Eagle Creek Elementary School, East Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Sessions Bowie and Sessions Lynn
Bought by
Killen Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$373,755
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,270
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Sessions Bowie W and Sessions Lynn S
Bought by
Killen Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$373,755
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,270
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Das Debasis and Das Mahasweta
Bought by
Sessions Bowie W and Sessions Lynn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Das Mahesweta and Das Debasis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killen Robert | $544,000 | -- | |
| Killen Robert | $544,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sessions Bowie W | $328,000 | Title One Inc | |
| Das Mahesweta | $366,337 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Killen Robert | $408,000 | |
| Closed | Killen Robert | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sessions Bowie W | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,840 | $471,100 | $158,700 | $312,400 |
| 2024 | $4,834 | $464,000 | $155,600 | $308,400 |
| 2023 | $3,246 | $452,400 | $151,000 | $301,400 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $448,100 | $145,200 | $302,900 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $379,800 | $125,400 | $254,400 |
| 2020 | $2,640 | $356,600 | $104,500 | $252,100 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $349,000 | $96,900 | $252,100 |
| 2018 | $4,518 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,606 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map