1806 Pointview Ave Youngstown, OH 44502
Buckeye Plat NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,263 - $84,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,186
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 Pointview Ave, Youngstown, OH 44502 and is currently estimated at $77,066, approximately $64 per square foot. 1806 Pointview Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Paul C. Bunn Elementary School, Chaney High School, and Summit Academy Secondary School - Youngstown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Dickey Thomas M
Bought by
Johnston Jr Milo Joshua W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Dickey Charles and Dickey Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Dickey Thomas M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1968
Bought by
Dickey Charles and Dickey Eliz A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Jr Milo Joshua W | -- | None Available | |
| Dickey Thomas M | $7,000 | None Available | |
| Dickey Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $340 | $8,040 | $850 | $7,190 |
| 2024 | $385 | $8,040 | $850 | $7,190 |
| 2023 | $382 | $8,040 | $850 | $7,190 |
| 2022 | $360 | $5,830 | $850 | $4,980 |
| 2021 | $370 | $5,830 | $850 | $4,980 |
| 2020 | $372 | $5,830 | $850 | $4,980 |
| 2019 | $379 | $5,310 | $780 | $4,530 |
| 2018 | $383 | $5,310 | $780 | $4,530 |
| 2017 | $465 | $5,310 | $780 | $4,530 |
| 2016 | $550 | $8,290 | $780 | $7,510 |
| 2015 | $539 | $8,290 | $780 | $7,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,290 | $780 | $7,510 |
| 2013 | $3 | $8,290 | $780 | $7,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map