1806 Shelfield Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,000 - $988,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,519
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 Shelfield Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $924,013, approximately $366 per square foot. 1806 Shelfield Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Del Dayo Elementary School, Arden Middle School, and Rio Americano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2024
Sold by
Lee Cathy S
Bought by
Cathy Lee Revocable Living Trust and Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Lee Cathy and Lee Jiang Cathy
Bought by
Lee Cathy and Hibbard Richard C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Jiang Shane
Bought by
Lee Jiang Cathy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Unger Dorothy L and The Dorothy L Unger Revocable
Bought by
Jiang Shane and Lee Jiang Cathy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Unger Dorothy L
Bought by
Unger Dorothy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cathy Lee Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Cathy | $114,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lee Jiang Cathy S | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jiang Shane | $635,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Unger Dorothy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Cathy | $343,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Jiang Cathy S | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jiang Shane | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,719 | $812,503 | $358,141 | $454,362 |
| 2024 | $9,719 | $796,572 | $351,119 | $445,453 |
| 2023 | $9,474 | $780,954 | $344,235 | $436,719 |
| 2022 | $9,421 | $765,642 | $337,486 | $428,156 |
| 2021 | $8,652 | $700,000 | $250,000 | $450,000 |
| 2020 | $8,097 | $777,907 | $367,515 | $410,392 |
| 2019 | $8,972 | $733,244 | $244,414 | $488,830 |
| 2018 | $8,623 | $705,043 | $235,014 | $470,029 |
| 2017 | $8,296 | $665,136 | $221,712 | $443,424 |
| 2016 | $7,522 | $633,464 | $211,155 | $422,309 |
| 2015 | $7,213 | $609,101 | $203,034 | $406,067 |
| 2014 | $6,996 | $591,360 | $197,120 | $394,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map