18062 Irvine Blvd Unit 206 Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $4,842,569
Studio
--
Bath
14,445
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18062 Irvine Blvd Unit 206, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $4,842,569, approximately $335 per square foot. 18062 Irvine Blvd Unit 206 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Guin Foss Elementary School, Columbus Tustin Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Caponera Ernesto and Caponera Grazia M
Bought by
Graceland Professional Building Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$825,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graceland Professional Building Llc | $1,650,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graceland Professional Building Llc | $825,000 | |
| Closed | Graceland Professional Building Llc | $625,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,955 | $2,389,754 | $1,448,342 | $941,412 |
| 2024 | $27,955 | $2,342,897 | $1,419,944 | $922,953 |
| 2023 | $27,246 | $2,296,958 | $1,392,102 | $904,856 |
| 2022 | $26,805 | $2,251,920 | $1,364,806 | $887,114 |
| 2021 | $25,839 | $2,207,765 | $1,338,045 | $869,720 |
| 2020 | $25,705 | $2,185,128 | $1,324,325 | $860,803 |
| 2019 | $25,089 | $2,142,283 | $1,298,358 | $843,925 |
| 2018 | $25,119 | $2,100,278 | $1,272,900 | $827,378 |
| 2017 | $24,691 | $2,059,097 | $1,247,942 | $811,155 |
| 2016 | $24,260 | $2,018,723 | $1,223,473 | $795,250 |
| 2015 | $24,677 | $1,988,400 | $1,205,095 | $783,305 |
| 2014 | $21,469 | $1,707,718 | $1,004,540 | $703,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map