1807 Allyson Ave Greensboro, NC 27405
Estimated payment $1,519/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- No HOA
- Crown Molding
- Engineered Wood Flooring
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Laundry Room
About This Home
Gorgeous new construction home with a 1 car garage in Greensboro! 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths on two levels. Come experience the quality feel of a custom home! From the moment you walk in, you'll be greeted with 9 foot ceilings, crown moulding, engineered hardwood floors, a stylish kitchen with soft close shaker cabinets, granite countertops, SS appliances, and main level laundry room. Open concept, perfect for entertaining! On the second level, you will find the bedrooms with 9 ft ceilings! Beautiful tray ceiling and tiled walk in shower in primary bedroom. Spacious walk in closet. Come check out all the extras this home offers! Imagine yourself on your covered front porch drinking coffee in the morning or sipping on lemonade on a warm afternoon. Beautiful stamped concrete in driveway and sidewalks! Possibilities are endless!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $311
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned R7
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,470 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0047924
- 1% Total Tax Rate
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $314 | $22,400 | $22,400 | -- |
| 2024 | $314 | $22,400 | $22,400 | -- |
| 2023 | $314 | $22,400 | $22,400 | -- |
| 2022 | $305 | $22,400 | $22,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $256 | $18,400 | $18,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $256 | $18,400 | $18,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $256 | $18,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $249 | $18,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $249 | $18,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $222 | $16,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $223 | $16,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $224 | $16,000 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -3.1% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -0.7% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $291,000 | -1.0% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $294,000 | -2.6% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Price Changed | $302,000 | 0.0% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | For Sale | $302,000 | -1.3% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2026 01/31/26 | Off Market | $306,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Price Changed | $306,000 | -1.6% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Price Changed | $311,000 | -1.0% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Price Changed | $314,000 | -1.3% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Price Changed | $318,000 | -0.6% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Price Changed | $320,000 | -0.3% | $218 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Price Changed | $321,000 | -0.3% | $218 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | For Sale | $322,000 | -- | $219 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $25,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 1189347
APN: 0047924
- 1913 Allyson Ave
- 1911 Allyson Ave
- 910 Plum Creek Place
- 4503 Holland Rd
- 4507 Holland Rd
- 3801 Pineway Dr
- 1 Tilley Ct
- 3517 Wilcox Ct
- 4115 Corbin Rd
- 1 Godwin Ct
- 3722 Martin Ave
- 4004 N US Highway 29
- 3719 Martin Ave
- 3710 Keith St
- 3300 Murchie St
- 4616 Mallard Creek Dr
- 3708 Murchie St
- 3515 Wilcox Ct
- 3516 Wilcox Ct
- 3520 Wilcox Ct
- 4505 Stephen Oaks Way
- 4401 Stephen Oaks Way
- 1818 Yarborough Dr
- 1814 Yarborough Dr
- 1907 Foust Rd
- 2004 Blue Rock Ct
- 2015 Blue Rock Ct
- 3409 N O'Henry Blvd
- 3803 Miller Dr
- 303 Hidden Timber Ln Unit 303 Hidden Timber
- 207 Pleasant Willow Place
- 3432 Wichita Place Unit H
- 3432 Wichita Place
- 213 Pleasant Willow Place
- 3200 Trent St
- 1818 Savannas Run Dr
- 1631 Glenside Dr
- 2100 Parks St
- 2303 Sidney Porter Dr
- 3915 Bissett Way