1807 Cloud Dr NE Minneapolis, MN 55449
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 Cloud Dr NE, Minneapolis, MN 55449 and is currently estimated at $418,593, approximately $229 per square foot. 1807 Cloud Dr NE is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Northdale Middle School, and Blaine Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Kijoo Mccarthy
Bought by
Vue Mai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Wiley Wesley W and Wiley Kathryn
Bought by
Mccarthy Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vue Mai | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccarthy Mark | $270,000 | Liberty Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Mark | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,019 | $381,200 | $115,000 | $266,200 |
| 2025 | $3,940 | $377,200 | $110,000 | $267,200 |
| 2024 | $3,940 | $377,100 | $108,200 | $268,900 |
| 2023 | $3,564 | $381,200 | $103,000 | $278,200 |
| 2022 | $3,209 | $373,900 | $90,000 | $283,900 |
| 2021 | $3,154 | $301,600 | $75,000 | $226,600 |
| 2020 | $3,141 | $290,300 | $75,000 | $215,300 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $278,900 | $67,000 | $211,900 |
| 2018 | $3,055 | $256,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,766 | $259,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $236,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,846 | $236,100 | $64,700 | $171,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,900 | $52,000 | $147,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map