1807 E Yale Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,746 - $657,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 E Yale Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $582,437, approximately $280 per square foot. 1807 E Yale Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Laidlaw John Ruxton and Laidlaw Roberta Bolling
Bought by
Laidlaw John R and Laidlaw Roberta B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laidlaw John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,736 | $26,245 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,511 | $24,995 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,511 | $41,150 | $8,230 | $32,920 |
| 2022 | $2,398 | $30,980 | $6,190 | $24,790 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $28,930 | $5,780 | $23,150 |
| 2020 | $2,364 | $26,070 | $5,210 | $20,860 |
| 2019 | $2,318 | $24,870 | $4,970 | $19,900 |
| 2018 | $2,256 | $22,660 | $4,530 | $18,130 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $21,310 | $4,260 | $17,050 |
| 2016 | $2,175 | $21,030 | $4,200 | $16,830 |
| 2015 | $2,104 | $19,220 | $3,840 | $15,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map