1807 Greenup St Covington, KY 41011
Austinburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,087 - $290,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,844
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 Greenup St, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $230,522, approximately $125 per square foot. 1807 Greenup St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,126 | $134,100 | $5,000 | $129,100 |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $134,100 | $5,000 | $129,100 |
| 2023 | $1,168 | $134,100 | $5,000 | $129,100 |
| 2022 | $1,287 | $134,100 | $5,000 | $129,100 |
| 2021 | $740 | $85,000 | $5,000 | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $755 | $85,000 | $5,000 | $80,000 |
| 2019 | $763 | $85,000 | $5,000 | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $803 | $85,000 | $5,000 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $814 | $85,000 | $6,000 | $79,000 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $85,000 | $6,000 | $79,000 |
| 2014 | $980 | $85,000 | $6,000 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map