Estimated Value: $202,000 - $341,563
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,944
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 Perkins Rd, Macon, MS 39341 and is currently estimated at $271,782, approximately $92 per square foot. 1807 Perkins Rd is a home with nearby schools including Noxubee County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Sansing Charles and Ann Denny Debra
Bought by
H Cook Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,600,000
Outstanding Balance
$934,519
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$662,737
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| H Cook Company Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| H Cook Company Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | H Cook Company Llc | $1,600,000 | |
| Closed | H Cook Company Llc | $1,600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,937 | $182,820 | $24,770 | $158,050 |
| 2024 | $3,937 | $182,430 | $24,380 | $158,050 |
| 2023 | $4,036 | $183,220 | $25,170 | $158,050 |
| 2022 | $3,960 | $184,030 | $25,980 | $158,050 |
| 2021 | $4,009 | $186,280 | $26,910 | $159,370 |
| 2020 | $4,043 | $187,220 | $27,850 | $159,370 |
| 2019 | $644 | $29,850 | $28,920 | $930 |
| 2018 | $681 | $30,780 | $29,850 | $930 |
| 2017 | $644 | $4,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $601 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,380 | $3,212 | $168 |
Source: Public Records
Map