Seller's Agent in 2013
Michael Strazzara
Steven M Kloetsch
(206) 310-9124
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $866,000 - $1,010,000
This wonderfully maintained home has a big yard & back ups to a heavily treed greenbelt in a well established circular neighborhood. Sitting at the bend in the road it offers nice view in either direction. A private community pool, less than a block away makes for exceptional summer fun and socializing. Traditional split level layout with 3 beds on the upper & a small deck off the dining room. Set up your media in the large rec-room downstairs that opens at grade to the back yard. Exceptional!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RSVP Brokers ERA License #75049 Listed on: 01/22/2013
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM440328
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1980
Lot Details
6,534 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Dane M | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Larsen Dane L | -- | Cw Title | |
| Croissant Becky Kay | -- | -- | |
| Sorger Marc F | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larsen Dane M | $404,000 | |
| Closed | Larsen Dane L | $279,837 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2013 03/18/13 | Sold | $285,000 | 0.0% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2013 02/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2013 01/22/13 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,138 | $980,000 | $677,300 | $302,700 |
| 2025 | $6,742 | $849,800 | $558,600 | $291,200 |
| 2024 | $6,742 | $800,100 | $515,700 | $284,400 |
| 2023 | $7,372 | $958,700 | $678,600 | $280,100 |
| 2022 | $6,202 | $648,900 | $411,800 | $237,100 |
| 2020 | $5,638 | $546,900 | $342,100 | $204,800 |
| 2019 | $4,692 | $524,500 | $342,100 | $182,400 |
| 2018 | $4,219 | $406,400 | $248,500 | $157,900 |
| 2017 | $3,615 | $351,500 | $203,500 | $148,000 |
| 2016 | $3,038 | $303,700 | $172,000 | $131,700 |
| 2015 | $3,110 | $295,600 | $163,000 | $132,600 |
| 2013 | $2,616 | $217,700 | $140,500 | $77,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Michael Strazzara
Steven M Kloetsch
(206) 310-9124
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Tim Church
Windermere Corporate
(425) 766-7373
30 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM440328
APN: 007006-000-060-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.