1808 4th St SE Moultrie, GA 31768
Estimated Value: $225,170 - $250,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 4th St SE, Moultrie, GA 31768 and is currently estimated at $237,293, approximately $119 per square foot. 1808 4th St SE is a home located in Colquitt County with nearby schools including Wright Elementary School, Willie J. Williams Middle School, and C.A. Gray Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev Of Wash
Bought by
Alvarez Daniel Riveron and Julia Exposito Velazquez Ana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,200
Outstanding Balance
$9,698
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
First Federal Bank Of Florida
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Peiffer Stephen
Bought by
First Federal Bank Of Florida
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Vanvanweaver William Van
Bought by
Peiffer Stephen and Peiffer Frederick Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,280
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Bought by
Vanvanvanvanweaver William Van
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1989
Bought by
Vanvanvanvanweaver William Van
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Daniel Riveron | $79,200 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme | -- | -- | |
| First Federal Bank Of Florida | $89,100 | -- | |
| Peiffer Stephen | $135,000 | -- | |
| Vanvanvanvanweaver William Van | -- | -- | |
| Vanvanvanvanweaver William Van | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Daniel Riveron | $71,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Peiffer Stephen | $127,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,537 | $88,125 | $3,000 | $85,125 |
| 2024 | $2,537 | $80,388 | $3,000 | $77,388 |
| 2023 | $2,427 | $61,796 | $3,000 | $58,796 |
| 2022 | $2,008 | $59,995 | $3,000 | $56,995 |
| 2021 | $1,831 | $53,988 | $3,000 | $50,988 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $48,546 | $3,000 | $45,546 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $46,653 | $3,000 | $43,653 |
| 2018 | $1,863 | $46,653 | $3,000 | $43,653 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $46,653 | $3,000 | $43,653 |
| 2016 | $1,809 | $46,653 | $3,000 | $43,653 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $46,653 | $3,000 | $43,653 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $46,653 | $3,000 | $43,653 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,652 | $3,000 | $43,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map