1808 Abigail Ln Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $842,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 Abigail Ln, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $758,206, approximately $236 per square foot. 1808 Abigail Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Denair Elementary School, Denair Middle School, and Denair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2021
Sold by
Abadi Sarkis and Julian Betty
Bought by
Julian Betty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,900
Outstanding Balance
$210,663
Interest Rate
2.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$547,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Fernandez Pedro M and Jullan Rowchelle
Bought by
Julian Rowchelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,900
Outstanding Balance
$210,663
Interest Rate
2.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$547,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Julian Rowchelle
Bought by
Julian Rowchelle and Julian Betty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Abadi Sarkis and Julian Betty
Bought by
Julian Rowchelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Julian William P
Bought by
Julian Rowchelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Julian Betty L
Bought by
Julian William P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2006
Sold by
Julian Rowchwlle
Bought by
Julian Betty and Julian Rowchelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Julian Betty
Bought by
Julian Rowchelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Julian Betty
Bought by
Julian Rowchelle and Julian Betty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Jkb Homes Norcal Inc
Bought by
Julian Betty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,750
Interest Rate
5.62%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julian Betty | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Sanderson Michelle | -- | Accommodation | |
| Julian Rowchelle | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Julian Rowchelle | -- | None Available | |
| Julian Rowchelle | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Julian Rowchelle | -- | None Available | |
| Julian William P | -- | None Available | |
| Julian Betty | -- | None Available | |
| Julian Rowchelle | -- | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Julian Rowchelle | -- | -- | |
| Julian Betty | $373,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Julian Betty | $273,900 | |
| Closed | Julian Rowchelle | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Julian Rowchelle | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Julian Betty | $298,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,397 | $453,114 | $159,308 | $293,806 |
| 2024 | $5,437 | $444,231 | $156,185 | $288,046 |
| 2023 | $5,508 | $435,522 | $153,123 | $282,399 |
| 2022 | $5,395 | $426,983 | $150,121 | $276,862 |
| 2021 | $5,308 | $418,612 | $147,178 | $271,434 |
| 2020 | $5,253 | $414,320 | $145,669 | $268,651 |
| 2019 | $4,975 | $406,197 | $142,813 | $263,384 |
| 2018 | $4,801 | $380,586 | $140,013 | $240,573 |
| 2017 | $4,640 | $373,124 | $137,268 | $235,856 |
| 2016 | $4,611 | $365,809 | $134,577 | $231,232 |
| 2015 | $4,398 | $360,315 | $132,556 | $227,759 |
| 2014 | $4,377 | $353,258 | $129,960 | $223,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map