1808 Asher Ln Blacksburg, VA 24060
Woodbine-Wyatt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $584,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 Asher Ln, Blacksburg, VA 24060 and is currently estimated at $541,800, approximately $296 per square foot. 1808 Asher Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Harding Avenue Elementary School, Blacksburg Middle School, and Blacksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,495 | $459,900 | $85,000 | $374,900 |
| 2024 | $34 | $459,900 | $85,000 | $374,900 |
| 2023 | $3,219 | $459,900 | $85,000 | $374,900 |
| 2022 | $3,327 | $373,800 | $75,000 | $298,800 |
| 2021 | $3,327 | $373,800 | $75,000 | $298,800 |
| 2020 | $3,327 | $373,800 | $75,000 | $298,800 |
| 2019 | $3,327 | $373,800 | $75,000 | $298,800 |
| 2018 | $2,960 | $332,600 | $75,000 | $257,600 |
| 2017 | $2,960 | $332,600 | $75,000 | $257,600 |
| 2016 | $2,960 | $332,600 | $75,000 | $257,600 |
| 2015 | $668 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $668 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map