$200,000

Estimated payment $1,245/month

3 Beds
1 Bath
958 Sq Ft
$209 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • City View
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Sacajawea Middle School Rated A-
  • Fenced Yard
  • 3-minute walk to Liberty Park

About This Home

Don't miss this chance for sweat equity! This is just around the corner from Liberty Park and Library Aquatic Center. DIY, Investors, and first time homebuyers will find this to be great. See more details on hudhomestore.gov, FHA case number: 562-310455

Listing Agent

Eli West

Realty One Group Eclipse License #22021623 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Realty One Group Eclipse

Co-Listing Agent

Matt Side

Realty One Group Eclipse License #27569

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,130

Year Built

  • Built in 1903

Lot Details

  • 5,964 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • Alley Access

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 958 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • City Views
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35212.4308

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,130

Year Built

Built in 1903

Lot Details

5,964 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1903
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Fenced Yard, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved Road, City Street
  • View Type:Pond View: City
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SAR902
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-327-2238
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-327-2238

• Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 35212.4308
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5964
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2129.88

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,099 $207,100 $75,000 $132,100
2024 $2,099 $211,000 $70,000 $141,000
2023 $2,197 $217,100 $70,000 $147,100
2022 $1,881 $224,120 $63,520 $160,600
2021 $1,684 $141,100 $32,800 $108,300
2020 $1,443 $116,320 $29,820 $86,500
2019 $1,133 $94,450 $20,250 $74,200
2018 $1,196 $85,700 $16,200 $69,500
2017 $1,048 $76,400 $16,200 $60,200
2016 $1,045 $74,500 $16,200 $58,300
2015 $1,029 $71,800 $13,500 $58,300
2014 -- $73,800 $18,000 $55,800
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $200,000 -8.7% $209 / Sq Ft
11/12/2021 11/12/21 Sold $219,000 -2.7% $229 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/01/2021 10/01/21 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2021 09/25/21 For Sale $225,000 -- $235 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $313 Servicelink
Trustee Deed $222,275 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $219,000 First American Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- Stewart Title Of Spokane
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $75,000 Pacific Nw Title
Warranty Deed $28,700 Pacific Nw Title
Warranty Deed $41,950 Spokane County Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $215,033 FHA
Previous Owner $64,324 New Conventional
Previous Owner $67,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $22,950 No Value Available
Previous Owner $35,466 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202617197

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 35212.4308

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.