1808 N Madison Ave Pasadena, CA 91104
Normandie Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,000 - $961,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
844
Sq Ft
$1,023/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 N Madison Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $863,240, approximately $1,022 per square foot. 1808 N Madison Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Wilson David Budd
Bought by
David B Wilson Trust and Potter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Joe Floyd and Wilson David Budd
Bought by
Wilson David Budd
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1995
Sold by
Wilson Embery B and Wilson Mary E
Bought by
Wilson Embery Budd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David B Wilson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson David Budd | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Embery Budd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $675 | $40,381 | $19,822 | $20,559 |
| 2024 | $675 | $39,590 | $19,434 | $20,156 |
| 2023 | $664 | $38,814 | $19,053 | $19,761 |
| 2022 | $643 | $38,054 | $18,680 | $19,374 |
| 2021 | $647 | $37,309 | $18,314 | $18,995 |
| 2019 | $628 | $36,205 | $17,772 | $18,433 |
| 2018 | $603 | $35,496 | $17,424 | $18,072 |
| 2016 | $558 | $34,120 | $16,749 | $17,371 |
| 2015 | $550 | $33,609 | $16,498 | $17,111 |
| 2014 | $553 | $32,951 | $16,175 | $16,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map