1808 Packard Ct O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 Packard Ct, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $402,270, approximately $249 per square foot. 1808 Packard Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2024
Sold by
Meyer Zachary L
Bought by
Meyer Zachary L and Meyer Hailey N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Meyer Lawrence E and Meyer Jolene R
Bought by
Meyer Lawrence E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,400
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Wiesner Curtis L and Wiesner Tina M
Bought by
Meyer Lawrence E and Meyer Jolene R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Casper Homes And Development Co
Bought by
Wiesner Curtis L and Wiesner Tina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,747
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area