1808 Pinyon Dr Laurel, MT 59044
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $714,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,131
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 Pinyon Dr, Laurel, MT 59044 and is currently estimated at $620,064, approximately $198 per square foot. 1808 Pinyon Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Fred W. Graff School, West School, and Laurel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2016
Sold by
Jacobson Douglas and Buerkle Richard John
Bought by
Cossitt Ryan D and Widman Breeann N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,698
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$381,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Marstaeller John and Marstaeller Kelly
Bought by
Jacobson Douglas and Buerkle Richard John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,250
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Wyman Larry J
Bought by
Marstaeller John and Marstaeller Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cossitt Ryan D | -- | First Montana Title | |
| Jacobson Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Marstaeller John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cossitt Ryan D | $301,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobson Douglas | $215,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Marstaeller John | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,025 | $581,500 | $110,500 | $471,000 |
| 2024 | $3,025 | $438,600 | $85,232 | $353,368 |
| 2023 | $3,049 | $438,600 | $85,232 | $353,368 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $404,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,860 | $404,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,739 | $378,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,637 | $378,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,830 | $351,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,303 | $351,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $332,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,375 | $332,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,917 | $142,252 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map