1808 Waterloo Rd Cedar Falls, IA 50613
Estimated Value: $758,715
Studio
--
Bath
7,140
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 Waterloo Rd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613 and is currently estimated at $758,715, approximately $106 per square foot. 1808 Waterloo Rd is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Cedar Heights Elementary School, Peet Junior High School, and Cedar Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2016
Sold by
Cedar Development Lc
Bought by
Daphne's Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Outstanding Balance
$453,864
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$304,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Co Cpm Solutions Llc
Bought by
Bu Carber Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daphne's Homes Llc | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Daphne's Homes Llc | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Bu Carber Development Llc | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Bu Carber Development Llc | $350,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daphne's Homes Llc | $575,000 | |
| Closed | Bu Carber Development Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,950 | $714,270 | $125,000 | $589,270 |
| 2024 | $18,950 | $691,610 | $125,000 | $566,610 |
| 2023 | $12,250 | $691,610 | $125,000 | $566,610 |
| 2022 | $11,784 | $461,860 | $87,500 | $374,360 |
| 2021 | $11,118 | $461,860 | $87,500 | $374,360 |
| 2020 | $11,230 | $461,860 | $87,500 | $374,360 |
| 2019 | $11,230 | $461,860 | $87,500 | $374,360 |
| 2018 | $11,050 | $461,860 | $87,500 | $374,360 |
| 2017 | $13,656 | $461,860 | $87,500 | $374,360 |
| 2016 | $15,882 | $555,450 | $87,500 | $467,950 |
| 2015 | $15,882 | $555,450 | $87,500 | $467,950 |
| 2014 | $16,032 | $555,450 | $87,500 | $467,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map