18082 E Saskatoon Place Parker, CO 80134
Stroh Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,934 - $693,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,328
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18082 E Saskatoon Place, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $662,234, approximately $198 per square foot. 18082 E Saskatoon Place is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Legacy Point Elementary School, Sagewood Middle School, and Ponderosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Suzanne Mucilli
Bought by
Daughters Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Zikan Douglas A and Zikan Daneille C
Bought by
Mucilli Suzanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Lam Living Trust
Bought by
Zikan Douglas A and Zikan Danielle C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,800
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Almquist Construction Llc
Bought by
The Lam Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Colorado State Bank & Trust Na
Bought by
Almquist Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Legend Homes Of Colorado Llc
Bought by
Colorado State Bank & Trust National Ass
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daughters Matthew | $610,000 | Indecomm Global Services (Reco | |
| Mucilli Suzanne | $440,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Zikan Douglas A | $373,500 | -- | |
| The Lam Living Trust | $307,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Almquist Construction Llc | $216,000 | Wtg | |
| Colorado State Bank & Trust National Ass | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daughters Matthew | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zikan Douglas A | $298,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Almquist Construction Llc | $172,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,473 | $49,730 | $8,150 | $41,580 |
| 2024 | $5,473 | $48,150 | $6,450 | $41,700 |
| 2023 | $5,789 | $48,150 | $6,450 | $41,700 |
| 2022 | $4,175 | $33,020 | $2,920 | $30,100 |
| 2021 | $4,328 | $33,020 | $2,920 | $30,100 |
| 2020 | $4,606 | $36,040 | $2,500 | $33,540 |
| 2019 | $4,617 | $36,040 | $2,500 | $33,540 |
| 2018 | $4,327 | $33,480 | $2,520 | $30,960 |
| 2017 | $4,118 | $33,480 | $2,520 | $30,960 |
| 2016 | $3,524 | $31,380 | $2,790 | $28,590 |
| 2015 | $3,587 | $31,380 | $2,790 | $28,590 |
| 2014 | $3,330 | $26,870 | $2,790 | $24,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map