1809 Dean Rd Paradise, CA 95969
Estimated Value: $417,744 - $425,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 Dean Rd, Paradise, CA 95969 and is currently estimated at $421,372, approximately $277 per square foot. 1809 Dean Rd is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Paradise Junior High School, and Paradise Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Winter Gary Henry
Bought by
Neff David W and Neff Jaime S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,867
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Winter Henry F and Winter Emma C
Bought by
Winter Henry F and Winter Emma C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neff David W | $200,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Winter Henry F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neff David W | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $347 | $35,000 | $35,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $347 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $353 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $407 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $298 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $288 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $288 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,328 | $225,193 | $84,447 | $140,746 |
| 2017 | $2,292 | $220,779 | $82,792 | $137,987 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $216,451 | $81,169 | $135,282 |
| 2015 | $1,988 | $195,000 | $65,000 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $1,836 | $180,000 | $60,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map