1809 E Mountain Sky Ave Unit 1 Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,575 - $899,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 E Mountain Sky Ave Unit 1, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $835,894, approximately $288 per square foot. 1809 E Mountain Sky Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de los Cerritos School, Kyrene Altadeña Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorayeb Mark | $324,000 | Century Title Agency Inc | |
| Gmac Global Relocation Services Inc | $324,000 | Century Title Agency Inc | |
| Crabtree Julianne | -- | First American | |
| Crabtree Richard Heath | $293,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Feuerhelm Kent W | $287,500 | Capital Title Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gorayeb Mark | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crabtree Julianne | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crabtree Richard Heath | $278,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Feuerhelm Kent W | $258,750 | |
| Closed | Gorayeb Mark | $48,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,164 | $54,770 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,895 | $52,162 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,895 | $60,760 | $12,150 | $48,610 |
| 2022 | $4,660 | $49,530 | $9,900 | $39,630 |
| 2021 | $4,795 | $45,530 | $9,100 | $36,430 |
| 2020 | $4,670 | $43,850 | $8,770 | $35,080 |
| 2019 | $4,513 | $40,870 | $8,170 | $32,700 |
| 2018 | $4,423 | $40,080 | $8,010 | $32,070 |
| 2017 | $4,213 | $39,780 | $7,950 | $31,830 |
| 2016 | $4,252 | $41,050 | $8,210 | $32,840 |
| 2015 | $3,756 | $40,630 | $8,120 | $32,510 |
Map
- 1915 E Muirwood Dr
- 15202 S 20th Place
- 1736 E Silverwood Dr
- 1635 E Silverwood Dr
- 1620 E Silverwood Dr
- 2021 E Barkwood Rd
- 15432 S 21st Place
- 1960 E Clubhouse Dr Unit 56
- 16023 S 13th Way
- 2115 E Barkwood Rd Unit 23
- 1349 E Sapium Way
- 2134 E Barkwood Rd Unit 20
- 15431 S 22nd St
- 2107 E Muirwood Dr Unit 47, 46
- 15840 S 22nd St Unit 39
- 1467 E Amberwood Dr
- 14815 S 13th Place
- 15428 S 23rd Place
- 14811 S 13th Place
- 15912 S 11th Way
- 1721 E Mountain Sky Ave Unit I
- 1729 E Mountain Sky Ave
- 1740 E South Fork Dr
- 1732 E South Fork Dr Unit 1
- 1711 E Mountain Sky Ave
- 1748 E South Fork Dr
- 1724 E Mountain Sky Ave
- 1803 E Mountain Sky Ave
- 1710 E Mountain Sky Ave
- 1802 E South Fork Dr
- 1714 E South Fork Dr Unit 1
- 15257 S 18th St
- 15254 S 17th Place
- 1739 E South Fork Dr
- 1733 E South Fork Dr
- 1739 E Cathedral Rock Dr
- 1749 E Cathedral Rock Dr
- 1810 E South Fork Dr
- 1747 E South Fork Dr
- 1726 E Mountain
Ask me questions while you tour the home.