1809 Fremont Ct Unit 3 Davis, CA 95618
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,978 - $376,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
903
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 Fremont Ct Unit 3, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $369,495, approximately $409 per square foot. 1809 Fremont Ct Unit 3 is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Birch Lane Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Ixquiac Daisy Lau and Lau Daisy
Bought by
Ixquiac Steven Alberto and Ixquiac Daisy Lau
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2011
Sold by
Ixquiac Daisy Lau and Lau Daisy
Bought by
Ixquiac Daisy Lau
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,800
Outstanding Balance
$100,621
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Grimes John C and Grimes Tami Y E
Bought by
Lau Daisy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Bradfield Robert H & Laura Tr
Bought by
Ehrmann Tami
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,400
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ixquiac Steven Alberto | -- | None Available | |
| Ixquiac Daisy Lau | -- | First American Mortgage Serv | |
| Lau Daisy | $110,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ehrmann Tami | $69,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ixquiac Daisy Lau | $145,800 | |
| Closed | Lau Daisy | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ehrmann Tami | $67,400 | |
| Closed | Lau Daisy | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,275 | $165,727 | $45,191 | $120,536 |
| 2023 | $3,275 | $159,293 | $43,437 | $115,856 |
| 2022 | $3,116 | $156,171 | $42,586 | $113,585 |
| 2021 | $3,023 | $153,109 | $41,751 | $111,358 |
| 2020 | $2,965 | $151,540 | $41,323 | $110,217 |
| 2019 | $2,717 | $148,569 | $40,513 | $108,056 |
| 2018 | $2,557 | $145,657 | $39,719 | $105,938 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $142,802 | $38,941 | $103,861 |
| 2016 | $2,371 | $140,003 | $38,178 | $101,825 |
| 2015 | $2,296 | $137,901 | $37,605 | $100,296 |
| 2014 | $2,296 | $135,201 | $36,869 | $98,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map