1809 Glenroy Ave Chattanooga, TN 37405
North Chattanooga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,515 - $425,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,382
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 Glenroy Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405 and is currently estimated at $356,129, approximately $257 per square foot. 1809 Glenroy Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Rivermont Elementary School, Red Bank Middle School, and Red Bank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Baker Eugene and Baker Anne
Bought by
Milligan Reynolds Guaranty Title Agency
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Milligan Reynolds Guaranty Title Agency
Bought by
Baker Eugene and Baker Anne S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milligan Reynolds Guaranty Title Agency | -- | -- | |
| Baker Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059 | $69,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $992 | $44,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $992 | $44,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $992 | $44,350 | $0 | $0 |