1809 Green Downs Dr Raleigh, NC 27613
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $714,000 - $950,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,254
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 Green Downs Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613 and is currently estimated at $851,810, approximately $200 per square foot. 1809 Green Downs Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Pleasant Union Elementary School, West Millbrook Middle School, and Millbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Milner John D and Milner Donna S
Bought by
Lewis Matthew W and Lewis Kathryn S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,200
Outstanding Balance
$229,383
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$622,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Geltz Gregg L
Bought by
Milner John D and Milner Donna S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,800
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Matthew W | $434,000 | None Available | |
| Milner John D | $352,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Matthew W | $347,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Milner John D | $316,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,067 | $789,014 | $203,500 | $585,514 |
| 2024 | $4,920 | $789,014 | $203,500 | $585,514 |
| 2023 | $4,093 | $522,381 | $120,000 | $402,381 |
| 2022 | $3,793 | $522,381 | $120,000 | $402,381 |
| 2021 | $3,638 | $514,921 | $120,000 | $394,921 |
| 2020 | $3,578 | $514,921 | $120,000 | $394,921 |
| 2019 | $4,020 | $489,730 | $140,000 | $349,730 |
| 2018 | $3,695 | $489,730 | $140,000 | $349,730 |
| 2017 | $3,502 | $489,730 | $140,000 | $349,730 |
| 2016 | $3,431 | $489,730 | $140,000 | $349,730 |
| 2015 | $3,423 | $490,062 | $140,000 | $350,062 |
| 2014 | $3,245 | $490,062 | $140,000 | $350,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map