6117 Fetlock Dr Raleigh, NC 27613
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,520 - $723,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,427
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6117 Fetlock Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613 and is currently estimated at $657,130, approximately $270 per square foot. 6117 Fetlock Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Pleasant Union Elementary School, West Millbrook Middle School, and Millbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Sold by
Shannon Larry Sutton and Shannon Diane I
Bought by
Larry Sutton Shannon And Diane Lupe Shannon R and Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1990
Bought by
Shannon Larry Sutton and Shannon Diane I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larry Sutton Shannon And Diane Lupe Shannon R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shannon Larry Sutton | $222,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,835 | $596,440 | $185,000 | $411,440 |
| 2024 | $3,724 | $596,440 | $185,000 | $411,440 |
| 2023 | $3,142 | $400,354 | $120,000 | $280,354 |
| 2022 | $2,911 | $400,354 | $120,000 | $280,354 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $400,354 | $120,000 | $280,354 |
| 2020 | $2,786 | $400,354 | $120,000 | $280,354 |
| 2019 | $3,217 | $391,461 | $140,000 | $251,461 |
| 2018 | $2,958 | $391,461 | $140,000 | $251,461 |
| 2017 | $2,803 | $391,461 | $140,000 | $251,461 |
| 2016 | $2,747 | $391,461 | $140,000 | $251,461 |
| 2015 | -- | $388,906 | $140,000 | $248,906 |
| 2014 | -- | $388,906 | $140,000 | $248,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map