M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Matt Ostendorf
Renovated Realty, LLC
(513) 673-0606
4 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $370,000
Beautiful raised ranch in Ross. Remodeld bathrooms. Wood floors, flat yard, updated lighting, freshly painted.private setting. Over size garge and more..
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Renovated Realty, LLC License #2014000568 Listed on: 03/13/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milligan Jason D | $222,000 | None Available | |
| Montgomery Melinda | -- | None Available | |
| Montgomery Melinda | -- | -- | |
| Heyob Richard E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milligan Jason D | $214,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Montgomery Melinda | $133,536 | |
| Previous Owner | Montgomery Melinda | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2020 09/24/20 | Off Market | $222,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2020 06/19/20 | Sold | $222,000 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2020 04/09/20 | Off Market | $222,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2020 03/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2020 03/20/20 | Price Changed | $229,875 | -4.2% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2020 03/13/20 | For Sale | $239,875 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,426 | $88,150 | $11,330 | $76,820 |
| 2024 | $3,426 | $88,150 | $11,330 | $76,820 |
| 2023 | $3,410 | $88,150 | $11,330 | $76,820 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $60,410 | $11,330 | $49,080 |
| 2021 | $2,457 | $60,410 | $11,330 | $49,080 |
| 2020 | $2,622 | $60,410 | $11,330 | $49,080 |
| 2019 | $3,367 | $44,860 | $12,470 | $32,390 |
| 2018 | $1,982 | $44,860 | $12,470 | $32,390 |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $44,860 | $12,470 | $32,390 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $44,860 | $12,470 | $32,390 |
| 2015 | $2,147 | $48,750 | $12,470 | $36,280 |
| 2014 | $1,632 | $48,750 | $12,470 | $36,280 |
| 2013 | $1,632 | $48,360 | $12,470 | $35,890 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Matt Ostendorf
Renovated Realty, LLC
(513) 673-0606
4 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Lyndsey Jackson
Huff Realty
(513) 594-6507
17 in this area
134 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1654862
APN: K4620-047-000-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.