1822 Jay Phillips Ct Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $299,737 - $392,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1822 Jay Phillips Ct, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $350,434, approximately $247 per square foot. 1822 Jay Phillips Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Ross Intermediate School, Ross Middle School, and Elda Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Halstead Barbara E
Bought by
Halstead Barbara E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halstead Barbara E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,340 | $85,930 | $14,460 | $71,470 |
| 2024 | $3,340 | $85,930 | $14,460 | $71,470 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $85,930 | $14,460 | $71,470 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $60,180 | $14,460 | $45,720 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $60,180 | $14,460 | $45,720 |
| 2020 | $2,550 | $60,180 | $14,460 | $45,720 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $54,110 | $13,050 | $41,060 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $54,110 | $13,050 | $41,060 |
| 2017 | $2,263 | $54,110 | $13,050 | $41,060 |
| 2016 | $2,093 | $48,170 | $13,050 | $35,120 |
| 2015 | $2,070 | $48,170 | $13,050 | $35,120 |
| 2014 | $1,955 | $48,170 | $13,050 | $35,120 |
| 2013 | $1,955 | $47,520 | $13,050 | $34,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map