1825 Timberman Rd Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $270,758 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 Timberman Rd, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $328,190, approximately $246 per square foot. 1825 Timberman Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Ross Intermediate School, Ross Middle School, and Elda Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Ledford Elbert
Bought by
Greene Douglas A and Greene Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Douglas A | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Greene Douglas A | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,146 | $80,880 | $14,410 | $66,470 |
| 2024 | $3,146 | $80,880 | $14,410 | $66,470 |
| 2023 | $3,131 | $80,880 | $14,410 | $66,470 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $57,310 | $14,410 | $42,900 |
| 2021 | $2,333 | $57,310 | $14,410 | $42,900 |
| 2020 | $2,430 | $57,310 | $14,410 | $42,900 |
| 2019 | $3,947 | $52,590 | $14,470 | $38,120 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $52,590 | $14,470 | $38,120 |
| 2017 | $2,201 | $52,590 | $14,470 | $38,120 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $47,290 | $14,470 | $32,820 |
| 2015 | $2,034 | $47,290 | $14,470 | $32,820 |
| 2014 | $1,997 | $47,290 | $14,470 | $32,820 |
| 2013 | $1,997 | $48,510 | $14,470 | $34,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map