P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Phyllis Owens
Crye-Leike Of TN Quail Hollo
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $314,715
Very well maintained home. Previous model home; upgraded light fixtures, arched doorway, crown molding, vaulted ceilings, tiled master shower, wood flooring in great room, dining room & entrance. Split bedroom plan. 3 bedrooms-2 baths-dining room-great room-laundry room-carriage garage-architectural shingles-security system. Large wood fenced backyard with covered porch. Close proximity to Hernando's downtown square. Expandable area up.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Phyllis Owens
Crye-Leike Of TN Quail Hollo License #S-42569 Listed on: 03/25/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
DAPHNE BATTLE
Best Real Estate Company, Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yount Elizabeth H | -- | Alliance Title & Escrow | |
| Latham James O | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yount Elizabeth H | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Latham James O | $169,866 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2015 04/29/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2015 03/31/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2015 03/27/15 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,056 | $20,221 | $3,000 | $17,221 |
| 2024 | $1,763 | $14,866 | $3,000 | $11,866 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $14,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,763 | $14,866 | $3,000 | $11,866 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $14,866 | $3,000 | $11,866 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $13,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $13,911 | $3,000 | $10,911 |
| 2017 | $1,905 | $24,314 | $13,657 | $10,657 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $13,237 | $3,000 | $10,237 |
| 2015 | $1,769 | $23,474 | $13,237 | $10,237 |
| 2014 | $1,427 | $13,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,237 | $0 | $0 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Phyllis Owens
Crye-Leike Of TN Quail Hollo
D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
DAPHNE BATTLE
Best Real Estate Company, Llc
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 2295715
APN: 3081127840005700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.